My Account
Facebook Twitter
search
April 04, 2012
By: Jeff Chaney

2012 State Wrestling Champions


Meet the Winners

SPORTS:

SCHOOLS:

2012 MHSAA Individual State Champions

DIVISION 1

103 – Lincoln Olson, Davison (46-0)

112 – Mitch Rogaliner, Bedford (46-2)

119 – Justin Oliver, Davison (44-2)

125 – Alex Calandrino, Howell (42-1)

130 – Ken Bade, Detroit Catholic Central (50-1)

135 – Alec Pantaleo, Canton (53-3)

140 – Angelo Latora, Portage Central (53-1)

145 – Jake Weissend, Carman Ainsworth (58-0)

152 – Aaron Calderon, Brighton (56-2)

160 – Jordan Cooks, Davison (35-2)

171 – Drew Garcia, Detroit Catholic Central (46-3)

189 – Kevin Beazely, Detroit Catholic Central (48-1)

215 – Prescott Line, Oxford (49-0)

285 – Nick Gajdzik, Rochester Stoney Creek (46-0)

 

DIVISION 2

103 – Isaac Jewell, Goodrich (45-5)

112 – Zac Hall, St. Johns (43-1)

119 – Tim Lambert, Forest Hills Eastern (58-0)

125 – Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns (46-2)

130 – Anthony Gonzales, Holly (48-3)

135 – Brant Schafer, St. Johns (37-1)

140 – Ben Whitford, St. Johns (42-0)

145 – Taylor Simaz, Allegan (58-2)

152 – Andrew Morse, Lowell (38-0)

160 – Jordan Wohlfert, St. Johns (46-1)

171 – Taylor Massa, St. Johns (44-0)

189 – Jordan Thomas, Greenville (47-0)

215 – Shawn Scott, Holly (52-0)

285 – Adam Coon, Fowlerville (50-0)

 

DIVISION 3

103 – Dakota Ball, Ida (46-4)

112 – Zack Cooper, Chippewa Hills (60-2)

119 – Stephen Ireland, Richmond (24-3)

125 – Nick Ross, Comstock Park (49-2)

130 – Alberto Lopez, Otsego (51-2)

135 – Devin Skatzka, Richmond (47-8)

140 – Garrett Edwards, Richmond (50-6)

145 – Scott Flowers, Bullock Creek (51-7)

152 – Jordan Betham, Lakeview (56-2)

160 – Lelund Weatherspoon, Napoleon (49-1)

171 – Dillon Francisco, Comstock Park (52-1)

189 – Steven Malloy, Morley Stanwood (46-1)

215 – Gage Hutchison, Buchanan (57-0)

285 – Garrett Hyatt, Lakewood (46-3)

 

DIVISION 4

103 – Kenneth Dittenber, Carson City-Crystal (54-2)

112 – Luke Bell, Decatur (54-1)

119 – Cole Weaver, Hudson (51-0)

125 – Brock Thumm, Watervliet (47-5)

130 – Jacob Perrin, New Lothrop (52-3)

135 – Isaiah Schaub, Traverse City St. Francis (51-1)

140 – Clayton Simons, New Lothrop (35-5)

145 – Jared Bruner, Addison (36-5)

152 – Joel Varney, Hudson (50-2)

160 – Devan Marry, Hudson (50-2)

171 – Galloway Thurston, St. Ignace (52-2)

189 – Austin Svern, New Lothrop (56-2)

215 – Joe Ostman, St. Ignace (44-0)

285 – Brett Martin, Hesperia (53-0)