My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
November 02, 2015
By: Butch Harmon

NORTH stat leaders


SPORTS:

Passing yards
Cam Hill, Swartz Creek 1,970
Aaron Sarken, Linden 1,748
Logan Martin, Essexville-Garber 1,618
Charles Garrett, Bridgeport 1,601
Travis Vida, Clare 1,342
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic, 1,299
Max Wood, Saginaw Valley Luthern 1,295
Bruce Mann, Midland Dow 1,274
Payton Dewildt, Midland 1,245
Jerod Fattal, Corunna 1,175
Christian Petre, Sanford-Meridian 1,162
Garrett Oginsky, Flushing 1,100
DJ Lowery, Chippewa Hills 1,056
Gabe Kanouse, Hemlock 1,026
Nick Hartner, Beaverton 972
Jake Smith, Ithaca 875
Blake Thelen, St. Johns 849
Justin Doyle, Alma 736

 
Touchdown passes
Jake Smith, Ithaca 18
DJ Lowery, Chippwea Hills 16
Cam Hill, Swartz Creek 15
Aaron Sarken, Linden 15
Jerod Fattal, Corunna 14
Charles Garrett, Bridgeport 14
Max Wood, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14
Bruce Mann, Midland Dow 13
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic 13
Payton Dewildt, Midland 11
Gabe Kanouse, Hemlock 11
Travis Vida, Clare 11
 
Rushing yards
Jared Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia 2,068
Steven Linton, St. Johns 1,103
Tony Seaborn, Lakeview 1,064
Jake Smith, Ithaca 1,064
Blake Stewart, St. Johns 1,002
Kristen Valliere, Bay City Glenn 992
Tamar Heart, Bridgeport 985
Christian Keeler, Vestaburg 944
Logan Martin, Essexville-Garber 921
Scott Pemberton, Fowler 903
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic 831
Matt Hoffman, Sanford-Meridian 808
Jared Fiebke, Pinconning 806
Ben Rybicki, Freeland 804
 
Rushing touchdowns
Jared Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia 30
Jake Smith, Ithaca 22
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic 18
Steven Linton, St. Johns 15
Ben Rybicki, Freeland 15
Tony Seaborn, Lakeview 15
Kristen Valliere, Bay City Glenn 15
Logan Martin, Essexville-Garber 14
Hunter Buczkowski, Mt. Pleasant 12
Scott Pemberton, Fowler 11
Thomas Hart, Goodrich 10
Matt Hoffman, Sanford-Meridian 10
Jacob Rittenberg, Pinconning 10

Receptions
Brandon Ross, Swartz Creek 60
Bailey Davis, Linden 40
Brett Pero, Swartz Creek 38
Ben VanSummeren, Essexville-Garber 38
Ryan Young, Linden 38
Drew Fletcher, Valley Lutheran 35
Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic 33
Brenden Sersaw, Clare 33
Konner Vedrode, Alma 32
Spencer Mort, Corunna 31
Keegan Marshall, Bullock Creek 28
 
Receiving yards
Ben VanSummeren, Essexville-Garber 790
Brandon Ross, Swartz Creek 788
Brenden Sersaw, Clare 729
Brett Pero, Swartz Creek 665
Ryan Young, Linden 553
Keegan Marshall, Bullock Creek 520
Miles LeViere, Sanford-Meridian 509
Drew Fletcher, Valley Lutheran 487
Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic 477
Bailey Davis, Linden 467
Mike Robb, Midland Dow 465
Spencer Mort, Corunna 458
Kedrick Adams, Chippewa Hills 448
 
Touchdown receptions
Brett Pero, Swartz Creek 9
Kedrick Adams, Chippewa Hills 8
Drew Fletcher, Valley Lutheran 8
Brenden Sersaw, Clare 7
Casey Williams, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6
Spencer Mort, Corunna 6
Max Kornexl, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 6
Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic 6
Ben VanSummeren, Essexville-Garber 6
Ben Whiting, Freeland 6

Tackles
Mike VanSummeren, Essexville-Garber 120
Cole Breier, Swan Valley 114
Ryan Yeager, Coleman 114
Gabe Kanouse, Hemlock 111
Jace Demenov, Ithaca 101
Joe Hill, Swartz Creek 101
Arthur Mayo, Bridgeport 100
James Smith, Lakeview 94
Teddy Cecchini, Essexville-Garber 90
Dan Gensmer, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 88
Hayden Harvey, Hemlock 87
Taylor Jackson, Corunna 85
Ben Rybicki, Freeland 81
Tanner Motz, St. Johns 78
Adam Zainea, Mt. Pleasant 77
Drew Cantrell, Gladwin 76
Greg Woodcock, Ithaca 76
Hunter Buczkowski, Mt. Pleasant 75
Ryan Corneyo, Alma 75
Dallas Watts, Fowler 75
Jarod Given, Harrison 72

INTERCEPTIONS
Konner Maloney, Lansing Catholic 8
Andrew Schroeder, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6
Nate Taylor, Beaverton, 6
Justin Wilson, Harrison 5
Josh Balhorn, Blanchard-Montabella 4
Roel Castillo, Clare 4
DJ Lowery, Chippewa Hills 4
Corey Mort, Corunna 4
Dakota Ryan, Corunna 4
Kenyen Spurlock, Swartz Creek 4
Kyle Szymanski, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4
Hunter Turner, Saginaw Swan Valley 4
Ben Vansumeren, Essexville-Garber 4
Jordan Wilson, Bay City Central 4
John Wixson, Chippewa Hillsl 4
 
VOLLEYBALL STATS
Kills per game
Meredith Norris, Corunna 6.4
Lauren Huebner, Swan Valley 5.4
Paige Porter, Lansing Christian 4.3
Ellie Jensen, Midland 3.9
Abby Dominowski, Freeland 3.4
Kristen Huebner, Swan Valley 3.3
Abby Francis, Goodrich 3.2
Olivia Rademacher, Rockford 2.8
Grace Rekeweg, Midland 2.7
Lauren MacGregor, Mt. Pleasant 2.6
 
Blocks per game
Camdyn Odykirt Mt. Pleasant 1.3
Maya Ferland, Laingsburg 1.2
Hannah Greenwood, Portland St. Pat’s 1.2
Jessica Thompson, Tri-County 1.2
Bethany Schultz, Goodrich 0.9
Cassandra Smigiel, Rockford 0.8
Autumn Steams, Tri-County 0.8
Hannah Triewiler, Portland 0.8
Peyton Karhoff, Tri-County 0.7
Alyssa Lesea, St. Johns 0.7
Olivia Rademacher, Rockford 0.7

Digs per game
Maddy Byrnes, Laingsburg 6.3
Madison Palmiter, Portland 5.4
Meredith Norris, Corunna 4.8
Rachel McNeil, Morley-Stanwood 4.6
Kaitlyn Coons, Cedar Springs 4.5
Skye Rivett, Corunna 4.5
Megan Underwood, Goodrich 4.5
Shannon Thompson, Morley-Stanwood 4.0
Paige Porter, Lansing Christian 3.8
Julia Pung, Mt. Pleasant 3.5
 
Assists per game
Bryn Goodman, Portland 10.5
Larissa Crook, Swan Valley 9.5
Hailey Delacher, Rockford 9.2
Skylar Napier, Corunna 8.6
Lindsey Smith, Laingsburg 8.6
Betsy Cook, Freeland 7.8
Jazlyn Maxon, Mt. Pleasant 7.1
Maddie Maloney, St. Johns 6.8
Destinyy Kuzee, Morley-Stanwood 6.6
Abby Judge, Rockford 5.4
 
Top Cross Country Times
Boys
Noah Jacobs, Corunna 15:00.0
Isaac Harding, Rockford 15:01
Cole Johnson, Rockford 15:19
Jacob Lee, Fenton 15:29
Evan Goodell, St. Louis 15:38
Walker Priest, Shepherd 15:49
Grayson Harding, Rockford 15:52.0
Dillan Haviland, St. Johns 15:56.0
Dominic Dimambro, Fenton 15:56.0
Mac LaBelle, Mt. Pleasant 15:58.8
 
Girls
Amber Gall, Shepherd 18:02
Alia Frederick, Linden 18:10
Jessi Lindstrom, Flushing 18:26
Jasmine Harper, Clare 18:27
Paige Deitering, Flushing 18:29
Alexis McConnell, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:31
Emily Wall, Midland Dow 18:35.4
Larissa Medich, Rockford 18:49.0
Cammie McConnell, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:56.0
Kensington Garvey, Edmore-Montabella 18:57.0