My Account
Facebook Twitter
search
November 02, 2015
By: Butch Harmon

SOUTH stats page


SPORTS:

Passing yards
Mason Gee-Montgomery, Stockbridge 2,896
Kyle Thomas, Walled Lake Western 1,614
Michael Lynn III, Sexton 1,541
Jarreett  VanHavel  Mason  1,481
Joe Schwartz, Waverly 1,429
Brett Chaperon, Howell 1,332
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic 1,299
Clay Soule, Dansville 1,282
Hunter Helmic, East Lansing 1,189
Jerod Fattal, Corunna 1,175
Will Nagel, DeWitt 1,100
 
Touchdown passes
Mason Gee-Montgomery, Stockbridge 42
Kyle Thomas, Walled Lake Western 20
Noah Marshall, Hartland 14
Brett Chaperon, Howell 13
Hunter Helmic, East Lansing 13
Michael Lynn III, Sexton 13
Will Nagel, DeWitt 13
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic 13
Clay Soule, Dansville 13
Jerod Fattal, Corunna 12
Joe Schwartz, Waverly 11
 
Rushing yards
Jared Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia 2,068
Trent Stone, Holt 1,689
Ethan Korb, Dansville 1,216
Steven Linton, St. Johns 1,103
Logan Lefke, Portland 1,086
Mason Gee-Montgomery, Stockbridge 1,072
Dalis Williams, Okemos 1,009
Blake Stewart, St. Johns 1,002
Jake Rivers, Morrice 988
Brandon Romanek, Potterville 978
Noah Holbrook, East Lansing 958
Scott Pemberton, Fowler 903
Devon Kelley, Ovid-Elsie 870

Rushing touchdowns
Jared Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia 38
Trent Stone, Holt 22
Tony Poljan, Lansing Catholic 18
Ethan Korb, Dansville 17
Jake Rivers, Morrice 17
Steven Linton, St. Johns 15
Logan Lefke, Portland 13
Ba Blamo, Grand Ledge 11
Devon Kelley, Ovid-Elsie 11
Scott Pemberton, Fowler 11
Noah Holbrook, East Lansing 10

Receptions
Kolby Canfield, Stockbridge 81
Austin Cimala, Stockbridge 69
Nick Vondra, Mason 43
Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic 33
Evan Conn, DeWitt 31
Spencer Mort, Corunna 31
Spencer Mort, Corunna 30
Cody White, Walled Lake Western 27
Javon Gabriel, Walled Lake Western 24
Corey Mort, Corunna 24
Kentre Patterson, East Lansing 24
Kolton Pavlicek, Pinckney 24
BJ Powell, East Lansing 24

Receiving yards
Austin Cimala, Stockbridge 1,322
Kolby Canfield, Stockbridge 1,209
Nick Vondra, Mason 862
Devin Taylor, Sexton 692
Evan Conn, DeWitt 637
Trevor Wetzel, Howell 632
Kentre Patterson, East Lansing 559
Cody White, Walled Lake Western 552
Spencer Mort, Corunna 498
Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic 477

Touchdown receptions
Austin Cimala, Stockbridge 22
Kolby Canfield, Stockbridge 19
Evan Conn, DeWitt 9
Jake Rivers, Morrice 8
Trevor Wetzel, Howell 7
Javon Gabriel, Walled Lake Western 6
Spencer Mort, Corunna 6
Tony Palmer, Lansing Catholic 6
BJ Powell, East Lansing 5
Kentre Patterson, East Lansing 4
Cody White, Walled Lake Western 4
 
Tackles
Sage Owens, Waverly 120
Darnell Lanier, Walled Lake Western 110
Taylor Jackson, Corunna 85
Joe Wesley, Morrice 84
Matt Bellestri, Stockbridge 82
Peter Galer, Lansing Catholic 79
Collin Close, Pinckney 78
Tanner Motz, St. Johns 78
Josh Shaw, Perry 77
Dallas Watts, Fowler 75

INTERCEPTIONS
Konner Maloney, Lansing Catholic 8
Blake Underwood, East Lansing 7
BJ Powell, East Lansing 6
Jack Dodge, Walled Lake Western 5
Jake Eaton, St. Johns 4
Corey Mort, Corunna 4
Dakota Ryan, Corunna 4
 
VOLLEYBALL STATS
Kills per game
Meredith Norris, Corunna 6.4
Jessica Ignace, South Lyon 4.8
Daria Richards, Okemos 4.5
Paige Porter, Lansing Christian 4.3
Charlie Smith, Lakewood-Lake Odessa 4.3
Renee Sturm, Williamston 4.1
Mary Price, Eaton Rapids 3.4
Rachel Thomas, Okemos 3.4
Sophie Colvin, Walled Lake Central 3.2
Claire Hunter, East Lansing 3.1
Jayla Wesley, Walled Lake Central 3.1
 
Blocks per game
Maya Ferland, Laingsburg 1.2
Hannah Greenwood, Portland St. Pat’s 1.2
Daria Richards, Okemos 1.2
Rachel Thomas, Okemos 1.2
Jayla Wesley, Walled Lake Central 1.2
Bri DeLoye, Okemos 1.1
Lisa Hewitt, Lakewood-Lake Odessa 0.9
Alexandra Hoberg, Walled Lake Northern 0.8
Alyssa Elsea, St. Johns 0.7
 
Digs per game
Maddy Byrnes, Laingsburg 6.3
Anna Bauer, Walled Lake Northern 6.0
Jessie Burge, Eaton Rapids 6.1
Madison Palmiter, Portland 5.4
Meredith Norris, Corunna 4.8
Skye Rivett, Corunna 4.5
Maddi Gutzki, Bath 4.1
Karly Morris, Lakewood-Lake Odessa 4.0
Mikaela Grudzien, Walled Lake Northern 3.8
Linley Louonds, Holt 3.8
Paige Porter, Lansing Christian 3.8
Skylar Napier, Corunna 3.7

Assists per game
Bryn Goodman, Portland 10.5
Riley Kipp, Walled Lake Central 9.6
Gabie Shellenbarger, Lakewood-Lake Odessa 9.2
Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian 8.8
Genna Karbowski, Walled Lake Northern 8.7
Sky Napier, Corunna 8.6
Lindsey Smith, Laingsburg 8.6
Hannah Boston, South Lyon 8.1
Sydney Fountain, Okemos 7.9
Alana Sundermann, Holt 7.3
 
Top Cross Country Times
Boys
Noah Jacobs, Corunna 15:00
Jacob Stanton, East Lansing 15:32
Christian Hubaker, Grand Ledge 15:35
John Petruno, Walled Lake Western 15:38
Jack Bleibtrey, Walled Lake Western 15:39
Austin Wicker, Pinckney 15:40
Joost Plaetinck, Novi 15:41.2  42.5
Ryan Talbott, Pinckney 15:
Evan Meyer, East Lansing 15:42.5
Josh Nickerson, Hartland 15:44

Girls
Sarah Kettel, Capital Homeschool 17:26
Jenna Sica, Brighton 18:19
Olivia Theis, Lansing Catholic 18:23
Stephanie Vanis, East Lansing 18:26
Jenna Magness, Grand Ledge 18:39
Lexi Reynolds, Brighton 18:41
Lauren Cleary, Lansing Catholic 18:44
Victoria Heiligenthal, Highland-Milford 18:44.8
Lauren Parrell, Brighton 18:46.6
Olivia Clymer, White Lake Lakeland 18:47.9