My Account
Facebook Twitter
search
October 07, 2017
By: Dan Stickradt

CROSS COUNTRY: 58th Annual Oakland County Championships Results


CROSS COUNTRY: 58th Annual Oakland County Championships Results

SPORTS:

SCHOOLS:

Boys Cross-Country

 

58TH ANNUAL

OAKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Oct. 7 at Kensington Metropark)

 

TEAM SCORES — 1. White Lake Lakeland, 78; 2. Novi, 151; 3. Milford, 166; 4. Oxford, 170; 5. Birmingham Brother Rice, 173; 6. Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 222; 7. Birmingham Seaholm, 245; 8. Rochester Stoney Creek, 250; 9. Lake Orion, 261; 10. Walled Lake Central, 287; 11. Royal Oak, 301; 12. Clarkston, 316; 13. Troy, 352; 14. Walled Lake Northern, 367; 15. Holly, 388; 16. Waterford Mott, 417; 17. Farmington, 455; 18. Bloomfield Hills, 495; 19. Rochester Adams, 507; 20. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s,  537; 21. Berkley, 552; 22. South Lyon East, 576; 23. Troy Athens, 612; 24. Rochester, 620; 25. West Bloomfield, 622; 26. South Lyon, 670; 27. North Farmington, 712; 28. Waterford Kettering, 725; 29. Ortonville Brandon, 824; 30. Birmingham Groves, 844; 31. Birmingham Detroit Country Day, 952; 32. (tie) Hazel Park, NTS; Oak Park, NTS; Clawson, NTS; Auburn Hills Avondale, NTS; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, NTS; Walled Lake Western, NTS; Southfield Christian, NTS: Southfield Bradford Academy, NTS; Novi Franklin Road Christian, NTS; Birmingham Roeper, NTS; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, NTS; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy, NTS; Clarkston Everest Collegiate, NTS; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, NTS; Madison Heights Lamphere, NTS; Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic, NTS; Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, NTS. Farmington Harrison, NTS; Bloomfield Hills Bloomfield Christian, NTS; Pontiac, NTS; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, NTS; Ferndale, NTS; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, NTS.

 

TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS — 1. Gabriel Model (Novi) 15:51.3; 2. Harrison Grzymkowski (White Lake Lakeland) 15:57.8; 3. Harrison Steen (Rochester Stoney Creek) 16:03.5; 4. Nick Trevisan (Farmington) 16:06.8; 5. Drew Wenger (White Lake Lakeland) 16:11.8; 6. Michael Tremonti (Birmingham Brother Rice) 16:17.1; 7. Austin Remick (Rochester) 16:30.0; 8. George Number (Birmingham Seaholm) 16:34.0; 9. Andrew Nolan (Lake Orion) 16:39.6; 10. Alec Miracle (Birmingham Brother Rice) 16:41.0; 11. Grant Davey (Birmingham Brother Rice) 16:43.9; 12. Dominic Bruce (Oxford) 16:46.2; 13. Marcus Jackson (Royal Oak) 16:48.7; 14. Jakob Sayers (Birmingham Seaholm) 16:55.3; 15. Nathan Sesti (Clarkston) 16:56.4; 16. Evan White (Milford) 16:59.0; 17. George Drills (White Lake Lakeland) 17:04.8; 18. Akshay Reddy (Walled Lake Central) 17:08.1; 19. Nathan LaFramboise (Berkley) 17:08.3; 20. Luke Perelli (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 17:08.7; 21. Christian Davis (White Lake Lakeland) 17:09.6; 22. Trey Mullins (Novi) 17:10.0; 23. Sam Darling (Rochester Stoney Creek) 17:11.6; 24. Hunter Green (Oxford) 17:13.2; 25. Chris Allen (Walled Lake Central) 17:15.5; 26. Many Whyte (Novi) 17:16.3; 27. Jack Falk (Troy) 17:17.3; 28. Alexander Dugas (Novi Detroit Catholic Central) 17:17.8 29. Hunter Dougner (Waterford Mott) 17:18.2; 30. Samuel Schneider (Holly) 17:18.4.

 

COMPLETE RESULTS: https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=132665#/12682

 

 

Girls Cross-Country

 

58TH ANNUAL

OAKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Oct. 7 at Kensington Metropark)

 

TEAM SCORES — 1.  Troy, 71; 2. Milford, 132; 3. Clarkston, 141; 4. Birmingham Seaholm, 202; 5. Waterford Mott, 241; 6. Lake Orion, 241; 7. White Lake Lakeland, 257; 8. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 266; 9. Berkley, 273; 10. Oxford, 305; 11. Bloomfield Hills, 325; 12. Rochester Stoney Creek, 339; 13. Rochester Adams, 349; 14. Walled Lake Northern, 350; 15. Hake Central, 442; 18. West Bloomfield, 460; 19. Farmington, 483; 20. Novi, 511; Walled Lake Western, 556; 22. Royal Oak, 562; 23. Birmingham Marian, 626; 24. South Lyon East, 637; 25. Birmingham Groves, 667; 26. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 684; 27. Farmington Harrison, 685; 28. Ortonville Brandon, 829; 29. Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, 938; 30. (tie) Hazel Park, NTS; Oak Park, NTS; Clawson, NTS; Auburn Hills Avondale, NTS; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, NTS; Walled Lake Western, NTS; Southfield Christian, NTS: Southfield Bradford Academy, NTS; Novi Franklin Road Christian, NTS; Birmingham Roeper, NTS; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, NTS; West Bloomfield Jewish Academy, NTS; Clarkston Everest Collegiate, NTS; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, NTS; Madison Heights Lamphere, NTS; Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic, NTS; Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, NTS; Farmington Harrison, NTS; Bloomfield Hills Bloomfield Christian, NTS; Pontiac, NTS; Ferndale, NTS; Wixom St. Catherine of Siena, NTS; Farmington Hills Mercy, NTS.

 

TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS — 1. Riley Robinson (Waterford Mott)  18:28.8; 2. Kyla Christopher-Moody (West Bloomfield) 18:53.5; Madeline Rehm (White LAke Lakeland) 18:53.9; 4. Megan Wore (Troy) 18:57.0; 5. Katie Osaka (Waterford Mott) 19:14.3; 6. Emily Rooney (Birmingham Seaholm) 19:16.6; 7. Andrea Ruiz (Holly) 19:18.0; 8. Abby Inch (Farmington) 19:27.3; 9. Olivia Clymer (White Lake Lakeland) 19:32.9; 10. Victoria Heiligenthal (Milford) 19:35.8; 11. Elizabeth Dalrymple (Clarkston) 19:37.0; 12. Hannah Palomino (Troy) 19:45.9; 13. Mia Patria (Clarkston) 19:46.3; 14. Allison Sherman (Lake Orion) 19:51.3; 15. Alexandra Case (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 19:51.4; 16. Paige Anderson (Troy) 19:55.6; 17. Mallory Ferguson (Clarkston) 19:56.1; 18. Katie Scoles (Troy) 19:56.1; 19. Elizabeth Bulat (Rochester) 20:00.0; 20. Emily Leipold (Lake Orion) 20:00.6; 21. Meghan Monaghan (Troy) 20:03.1; 22.Haley Chinarian (Walled Lake Central) 20:05.5; 23. Jennifer Ohlsson (Pontiac Notre Dame Prep) 20:06.2; 24. Rylee Likes (White Lake Lakeland) 20:12.7; 25. Anya Turner (Farmington Harrison) 20:19.7; 26. Whitney Reid (North Farmington) 20:19.8; 27. Shelby Jenkins (Bloomfield Hills) 20:21.5; 28. Kate Huthwaite (Rochester Stoney Creek) 20:21.5; 29. Abby Hiipakka (Milford) 20:24.2; 30. Paige Said (Milford) 20:27.7.

 

COMPLETE RESULTS: https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=132665#/12682