My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
October 17, 2019
By: Butch Harmon

Week 7 football stats


Mid Michigan football stats week 7

SPORTS:

HSSS FOOTBALL STATS

Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send an email to Greg Chrapek at greg102300@yahoo.com with any updates. HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis.

 

PASSING YARDS

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 1,829

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 1,268

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garber 1,171

Doug Matthews, Laingsburg 1,167

Al Money, Midland 1,138

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 1,010

Sam Busch, East Lansing 962

Luke Mahaney, Williamston 897

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 878

Avery Goldensoph, Swan Valley 863

Cole Edwards, Saranac 842

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 831

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 812

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 797

Pauly Seeley, Alma 754

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 726

Peyton Norton, Corunna 703

Bryson Huckeby, Freeland 689

Nicky Johnson, Holt 673

Carter Campau, Midland Bullock Creek 641

Tyler Germain, Coleman 581

Jack Selon, Byron 550

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 518

Dylan Lagrow, Hemlock 515

Caiden Pung, Fowler 483

Eli Frank, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 463

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 453

Dillon Kroening, Gladwin 438

Devin Reif, Frankenmuth, 435

 

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 23

Al Money, Midland 20

Avery Goldensoph, Swan Valley 17

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 15

Doug Matthews, Laingsburg 14

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 14

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 12

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garber 12

Luke Mahaney, Williamston 11

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 10

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 10

Sam Busch, East Lansing 9

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 9

Bryson Huckeby, Freeland 8

Dylan Lagrow, Hemlock 8

Peyton Norton, Corunna 8

Jack Selon, Byron 8

Nicky Johnson, Holt 7

Pauly Seeley, Alma 7

Jack Selon, Byron 7

Tyler Germain, Coleman 7

Dillon Kroening, Gladwin 6

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 6

Devin Reif, Frankenmuth, 6

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 6

Dylan Sharp, Chippewa Hills 6

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 6

 

RUSHING YARDS

Jason Bialik, Morley-Stanwood 1,064

Jack Selon, Byron 1,054

Kyle Snyder, Fowler 1,049

Greg Christe, Essexville-Garber 784

Khyree Harris, Swan Valley 712

Logan Venenkevort, Holt 710

Caiden Pung, Fowler 683

Darius Thomas, Carrollton 672

Trent Reed, Beaverton 656

Robert Knapik, Hemlock 650

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 628

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 602

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 597

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 585

Gavin Gatehouse, Edmore-Montabella 541

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 526

Drew Johnson, Midland 524

Avain Rivera, Midland Dow 521

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 517

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 501

Zach Mogg, Mt. Pleasant 495

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 492

Adrian Eggleston, Laingsburg 490

Heyden Heyn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 473

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 471

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 469

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 461

Caleb Smith, Davison 440

Nick Yarmuth, Corunna 433

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 417

Gage Chapin, Midland Bullock Creek 412

Davin Reif, Frankenmuth 411

 

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS

Jack Selon, Byron 14

Kyle Snyder, Fowler 14

Jason Bialik, Morley-Stanwood 12

Logan Venenkevort, Holt 11

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 10

Caiden Pung, Fowler 10

Trent Reed, Beaverton 10

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 9

Heyden Heyn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 9

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9

Zach Mogg, Mt. Pleasant 9

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 8

Gage Chapin, Midland Bullock Creek 8

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 8

Darius Thomas, Carrollton 8

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 8

Davin Reif, Frankenmuth 8

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 8

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 7

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 7

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 7

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 7

Greg Christe, Essexville-Garber 6

Drew Johnson, Midland 6

Avain Rivera, Midland Dow 6

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 5

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 5

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 5

Caleb Smith, Davison 5

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 5

Aiden West, Freeland 5

 

RECEIVING YARDS

Latrell Fordham, Davison 657

Andrel Anthony, East Lansing 563

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 527

Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic Central 498

Ethan Champney, Swan Valley 455

Kellan Smith, Saranac 441

Bryce Albrecht, Midland 424

Harrison Terry, Davison 396

Tracy Holbrook, Lansing Eastern 387

Josh Green, Byron 383

Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber 362

Garrett Daniels, Midland Dow 346

Glenn Kitka, Midland Bullock Creek 333

Austin Randall, Laingsburg 318

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 316

Cam Fisher, Essexville-Garber 313

Zach Poff, Ithaca 296

Julius Garza, New Lothrop 290

Darius Ott, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 288

Jaden Bovee, Coleman 286

Ty Wood, Saranac 277

Caleb Smith, Davison 261

Jakob Seagraves, Essexville-Garber 258

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 251

Lewis Miller, Fowler 250

Colt Wurm, Laingsburg 249

Jarrad King, Laingsburg 243

Sage Lin, Williamston 242

Charles Allen, Holt 236

Cade Conley, Williamston 235

Roy Keahey, Midland Dow 227

Alex Duley, Freeland 226

Payton Pizzalo, Davison 226

 

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS

Ethan Champney, Swan Valley 11

Latrell Fordham, Davison 11

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 9

Julius Garza, New Lothrop 8

Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic Central 8

Bryce Albrecht, Midland 7

Sage Lin, Williamston, 6

Harrison Terry, Davison 6

Andrel Anthony, East Lansing 5

Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber 5

Eli Gordon, Midland 5

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 5

Josh Green, Byron 5

Tracy Holbrook, Lansing Eastern 4

Jarrad King, Laingsburg 4

Seth Messing, Frankenmuth 4

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 4

 

TACKLES

Derek Draher, Ithaca 110

Sam Edwards, Lansing Catholic Central 103

Garrett Kelenske, Holt 74

Alex VanSumeran, Essexville-Garber 69

Matthew Pellman, Byron 68

Peyton Bruce, Holt 65

Dom Horak, Fowler 65

Jamar Mills, East Lansing 64

Logan Pasco, Davison 64

Nathan Biergans, Lansing Catholic Central 62

Daimon Milton, Lansing Eastern 62

Logan Zollinger, Midland Dow 60

Brayden Green, Hemlock 59

Alex Christe, Essexville-Garber 58

Ben Davis, Essexville-Garber 58

Shiloh Kotch, Frankenmuth 58

Malachi Wilson, Mt. Pleasant 58

Daniel Magway, Lansing Catholic 56

Aaryn Sylvester, Hemlock 56

Kaleb Chappell, Fowlerville 55

Ara Nab, Swan Valley 55

Avery Lott, Williamston 54

Ben Fordney, Swan Valley 53

Jack Proebstle, Holt 53

Logan Griffes, Morley-Stanwood 52

Jayth Joseph, East Lansing 52

Reagan Moore, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 52

Porter Zeeman, Corunna 52

Jack Doyle, Morley-Stanwood 51

Kevin Phillips, Morley-Stanwood 51

Michael Zolinski, Hemlock 51

Jamil Lagrone, Morley-Stanwood 50

Jamie Martinez, Mt. Pleasant 50

Bo Poljan, Lansing Catholic Central 50

Jacob Friel, Fowlerville 49

Parker Gregg, Laingsburg 49

Alec Mangino, New Lothrop 49

Hayden Rentscher, Lakeview 49

Braydon Swartout, Essexville-Garber 49

Nathan Wilcox, Lansing Catholic Central 49

Colton Sutliff, Ovid-Elsie 48

Ambrose Wilson, East Lansing 48

Jason Bialek, Morley-Stanwood 47

Gavin Ederer, Edmore-Montabella 47

McKeegan Ferguson, Edmore-Montabella 47

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 47

Casey Hatfield, Byron 46

Scout Jones, Corunna 46

Chanc McCormack, Ithaca 46

Bryce Middleton, Coleman 46

Cole Staton, Byron 46

Alex Watters, Lansing Catholic Central 46

Mason Knippen, Lansing Catholic Central 45

Conner Schrank, Coleman 45

Gabe Smith, Davison 45

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 45

Chayton Wiggins, Chippewa Hills 45

Troy Bellinger, Ithaca 44

Jake Boylan, Grand Ledge 44

Garrett Daniels, Midland Dow 44

Garrett Fitzgerald, Breckenridge 44

Colby Roosa, Chippewa Hills 44

Mason Brockless, Chippewa Hills 43

Cam Fisher, Essexville-Garber 43

Josh Schell, Mt. Pleasant 43

Kaleb Studebaker, Midland Dow 43

Carson Berenyi, Swan Valley 42

Robert Knapik, Hemlock 42

Eston Miles, Williamston 42

Solomon O’Brien, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 42

Justin Carnahan, New Lothrop 41

Cade Conley, Williamston 41

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 41

T’senre Gray, East Lansing 40

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 40

Cal Whipple, Chippewa Hills 40

 

SACKS

Alex VanSumeran, Essexville-Garber 7

Eston Miles, Williamston 6

Solomon O’Brien, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 5

Jacob Clarke, Mich. Luth. Seminary 4.5

Gabe Smith, Davison 4.5

Joe Bala, Swan Valley 4

Carson Berenyi, Swan Valley 4

Gavin Ederer, Edmore-Montabella 4

Dom Horak, Fowler 4

Jack Lampman, Fowlerville 4

Shiloh Kotch, Frankenmuth 3.5

Chase Smith, Swan Valley 3

 

INTERCEPTIONS

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 4

Josh Green, Byron 4

David Krohn, Beaverton 4

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 4

Trent Reed, Beaverton 4

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 4

Alex Duley, Freeland 3

Brevin Jackson, East Lansing 3

Glenn Kikta, Midland Bullock Creek 3

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 3

Carter Pline, Fowler 3

Caleb Smith, Davison 3

Charlie Steinhaus, Breckenridge 3

Elijah Vlassis, Freeland 3

Jacob Voelker, Lakeview 3

Alex Watters, Lansing Catholic Central 3

 

PUNTING

Teagen Lenderink, Rockford 41.6

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 39.8

Ethan Jacobs, Frankenmuth 38.7

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garbor 38.0

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 37.6

Evan Sundermann, East Lansing 37.3

Braylon Eastman, Midland Bullock Creek 37.1

Fisher Morris, Corunna 35.5

Conner Blake, Grand Ledge 35.1

Carter Nostrant, Mt. Pleasant 35.1

Logan Pankow, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 35.0