My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
October 23, 2019
By: Butch Harmon

Week 8 football stats


Mid Michigan football stats week 8

SPORTS:

HSSS FOOTBALL STATS

Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send an email to Greg Chrapek at greg102300@yahoo.com with any updates. HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis.

 

PASSING YARDS

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 2,126

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 1,457

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garber 1,308

Al Money, Midland 1,251

Doug Matthews, Laingsburg 1,167

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 1,067

Sam Busch, East Lansing 1,160

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 1,136

Luke Mahaney, Williamston 1,125

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 1,009

Avery Goldensoph, Swan Valley 993

Pauly Seeley, Alma 985

Peyton Norton, Corunna 976

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 965

Cole Edwards, Saranac 922

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 861

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 831

Bryson Huckeby, Freeland 816

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 800

Dylan Lagrow, Hemlock 703

Nicky Johnson, Holt 673

Carter Campau, Midland Bullock Creek 641

Tyler Germain, Coleman 581

Carter Sullivan, Saginaw Heritage 572

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 557

Jack Selon, Byron 550

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 518

 

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 28

Al Money, Midland 20

Avery Goldensoph, Swan Valley 19

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 18

Luke Mahaney, Williamston 15

Doug Matthews, Laingsburg 14

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 14

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 13

Sam Busch, East Lansing 12

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 12

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garber 12

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 11

Bryson Huckeby, Freeland 10

Dylan Lagrow, Hemlock 10

Peyton Norton, Corunna 10

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 9

Pauly Seeley, Alma 9

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 9

Carter Sullivan, Saginaw Heritage 9

Jack Selon, Byron 8

Tyler Germain, Coleman 7

Nicky Johnson, Holt 7

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 7

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 7

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 7

Cole Edwards, Saranac 6

Dillon Kroening, Gladwin 6

Devin Reif, Frankenmuth, 6

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 6

Dylan Sharp, Chippewa Hills 6

 

RUSHING YARDS

Jason Bialik, Morley-Stanwood 1,204

Jack Selon, Byron 1,079

Isiah Stiverson, Flint Kearsley 1,074

Kyle Snyder, Fowler 1,049

Greg Christe, Essexville-Garber 839

Trent Reed, Beaverton 822

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 776

Khyree Harris, Swan Valley 770

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 756

Logan Venenkevort, Holt 747

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 712

Robert Knapik, Hemlock 699

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 695

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 686

Caiden Pung, Fowler 683

Darius Thomas, Carrollton 672

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 658

Gavin Gatehouse, Edmore-Montabella 657

Collin McCaffery, Manchester 610

Trey Small, Beal City 602

Zach Mogg, Mt. Pleasant 563

Adrian Eggleston, Laingsburg 553

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 542

Drew Johnson, Midland 524

Avain Rivera, Midland Dow 523

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 521

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 514

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 512

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 501

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 492

Nick Yarmuth, Corunna 490

Heyden Heyn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 484

Caleb Smith, Davison 482

Grant Willman, Breckenridge 479

Davin Reif, Frankenmuth 476

Mason Brockless, Chippewa Hills 462

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 443

Asher Gregory, East Lansing 438

Aidan West, Freeland 427

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 424

Jordan Keahey, Saginaw Heritage 417

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 417

Gage Chapin, Midland Bullock Creek 412

Joe Martinez, Holt 398

Carter Cryderman, Davison 371

Trey Morgan, Freeland 368

Trevor Culpepper, Saginaw Heritage 359

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 359

Hunter Rentschler, Lakeview 356

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 354

Konner Roche, Frankenmuth 354

Casey Hatfield, Byron 351

 

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS

Jason Bialik, Morley-Stanwood 16

Jack Selon, Byron 14

Kyle Snyder, Fowler 14

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 13

Trent Reed, Beaverton 12

Logan Venenkevort, Holt 12

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 11

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 10

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 10

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 10

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 10

Collin McCaffery, Manchester 10

Caiden Pung, Fowler 10

Isiah Stiverson, Flint Kearsley 10

Heyden Heyn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9

Zach Mogg, Mt. Pleasant 9

Davin Reif, Frankenmuth 9

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 9

Gage Chapin, Midland Bullock Creek 8

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 8

Trey Small, Beal City 8

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 8

Darius Thomas, Carrollton 8

Casey Hatfield, Byron 7

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 7

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 7

Andrew Rousseau, Swan Valley 7

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 7

Daniel Barger, Frankenmuth 6

Greg Christe, Essexville-Garber 6

Derek Draher, Ithaca 6

Adrian Eggleston, Laingsburg 6

Alexander Hosey, East Lansing 6

Drew Johnson, Midland 6

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 6

Avain Rivera, Midland Dow 6

Caleb Smith, Davison 6

Aiden West, Freeland 6

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 5

Carter Cryderman, Davison 5

Asher Gregory, East Lansing 5

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 5

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 5

Jacob Voelker, Lakeview 5

 

 

RECEIVING YARDS

Andrel Anthony, East Lansing 699

Latrell Fordham, Davison 657

Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic Central 573

Ethan Champney, Swan Valley 528

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 527

Ethan Livingston, Flint Kearsley 526

Kellan Smith, Saranac 508

Harrison Terry, Davison 463

Bryce Albrecht, Midland 424

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 402

Tracy Holbrook, Lansing Eastern 423

Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber 400

Ty Wood, Saranac 393

Josh Green, Byron 383

Jace Chapman, Flint Kearsley 382

Garrett Daniels, Midland Dow 368

Cam Fisher, Essexville-Garber 360

Sage Lin, Williamston 341

Glenn Kitka, Midland Bullock Creek 333

Austin Randall, Laingsburg 318

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 316

Zach Poff, Ithaca 310

Roy Keahey, Midland Dow 299

Cade Conley, Williamston 297

Caleb Smith, Davison 297

Julius Garza, New Lothrop 290

Ethan Mayeda, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 289

Darius Ott, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 288

Jaden Bovee, Coleman 283

Payton Pizzalo, Davison 282

Jakob Seagraves, Essexville-Garber 279

Lewis Miller, Fowler 250

 

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS

Ethan Champney, Swan Valley 13

Latrell Fordham, Davison 11

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 9

Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic Central 9

Julius Garza, New Lothrop 8

Sage Lin, Williamston, 8

Harrison Terry, Davison 8

Bryce Albrecht, Midland 7

Andrel Anthony, East Lansing 7

Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber 5

Eli Gordon, Midland 5

Josh Green, Byron 5

Ethan Livingston, Flint Kearsley 5

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 5

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 5

 

TACKLES

Derek Draher, Ithaca 118

Sam Edwards, Lansing Catholic Central 116

Garrett Kelenske, Holt 82

Alex VanSumeran, Essexville-Garber 78

Garrett Fitzgerald, Breckenridge 75

Logan Pasco, Davison 75

Peyton Bruce, Holt 72

Matthew Pellman, Byron 72

Porter Zeeman, Corunna 72

Nathan Biergans, Lansing Catholic Central 71

Daimon Milton, Lansing Eastern 70

Jamar Mills, East Lansing 69

Ben Davis, Essexville-Garber 68

Scout Jones, Corunna 68

Avery Lott, Williamston 68

Logan Zollinger, Midland Dow 68

Alex Christe, Essexville-Garber 66

Brayden Green, Hemlock 66

Seth Schafer, Beal City 66

Dom Horak, Fowler 65

Ara Nab, Swan Valley 65

Malachi Wilson, Mt. Pleasant 65

Daniel Magway, Lansing Catholic 64

Reagan Moore, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64

Parker Gregg, Laingsburg 63

Aaryn Sylvester, Hemlock 63

Michael Zolinski, Hemlock 63

Jack Doyle, Morley-Stanwood 60

Jayth Joseph, East Lansing 60

Shiloh Kotch, Frankenmuth 60

Kevin Phillips, Morley-Stanwood 60

Jack Proebstle, Holt 60

Hayden Rentscher, Lakeview 60

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 60

Gavin Ederer, Edmore-Montabella 59

Jamie Martinez, Mt. Pleasant 57

McKeegan Ferguson, Edmore-Montabella 57

Braydon Swartout, Essexville-Garber 57

Nathan Wilcox, Lansing Catholic Central 57

Logan Griffes, Morley-Stanwood 56

Collin McCaffery, Manchester 56

Conner Schrank, Coleman 56

Kaleb Chappell, Fowlerville 55

Casey Hatfield, Byron 54

Ben Fordney, Swan Valley 53

Bo Poljan, Lansing Catholic Central 53

Cole Staton, Byron 53

Aiden West, Freeland 53

Garrett Daniels, Midland Dow 52

Jacob Kudinger, Freeland 52

Kaleb Studebaker, Midland Dow 52

Jason Bialek, Morley-Stanwood 51

Jaden Bovee, Coleman 51

Jake Boylan, Grand Ledge 51

Jamil Lagrone, Morley-Stanwood 50

Hunter McCorkle, Corunna 50

Gabe Smith, Davison 50

Alex Watters, Lansing Catholic Central 50

Ambrose Wilson, East Lansing 50

Jacob Friel, Fowlerville 49

Shayne Loynes, Ovid-Elsie 49

Alec Mangino, New Lothrop 49

Chanc McCormack, Ithaca 49

Colton Sutliff, Ovid-Elsie 48

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 47

Eston Miles, Williamston 47

Chayton Wiggins, Chippewa Hills 47

Bryce Middleton, Coleman 46

Truett Allen, Coleman 45

Cade Conley, Williamston 45

Mason Knippen, Lansing Catholic Central 45

Chris Mills, Frankenmuth 45

Josh Schell, Mt. Pleasant 45

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 45

 

SACKS

Alex VanSumeran, Essexville-Garber 7

Eston Miles, Williamston 6

Solomon O’Brien, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 5

Jacob Clarke, Mich. Luth. Seminary 4.5

Gabe Smith, Davison 4.5

Ryan Ames, Beal City 4

Joe Bala, Swan Valley 4

Carson Berenyi, Swan Valley 4

Gavin Ederer, Edmore-Montabella 4

Dom Horak, Fowler 4

Jack Lampman, Fowlerville 4

Shiloh Kotch, Frankenmuth 3.5

Chase Smith, Swan Valley 3

 

INTERCEPTIONS

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 5

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 5

Camden Fisher, Essexville-Garber 4

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 4

Josh Green, Byron 4

David Krohn, Beaverton 4

Trent Reed, Beaverton 4

Alex Duley, Freeland 3

Brevin Jackson, East Lansing 3

Glenn Kikta, Midland Bullock Creek 3

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 3

Aidan Mindel, Beal City 3

Carter Pline, Fowler 3

Caleb Smith, Davison 3

Sullivan Sparks, Williamston 3

Charlie Steinhaus, Breckenridge 3

Elijah Vlassis, Freeland 3

Jacob Voelker, Lakeview 3

Alex Watters, Lansing Catholic Central 3

 

PUNTING

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garbor 39.7

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 39.3

Braylon Eastman, Midland Bullock Creek 38.0

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 37.6

Ethan Jacobs, Frankenmuth 37.4

Evan Sundermann, East Lansing 37.1

Conner Blake, Grand Ledge 35.3

Logan Pankow, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 35.0

Easton Goldensoph, Swan Valley 34.8

Fisher Morris, Corunna 34.8

Taylor Zdenahlik, Laingsburg 34.4

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 34.2

Paris Alston, Chippewa Hills 34.0