My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
November 03, 2019
By: Butch Harmon

Final regular-season football stats


Final mid-Michigan football stats

SPORTS:

HSSS FOOTBALL STATS

Coaches, statisticians, High School Sports Scene Magazine wants to be the source for high school football stats this season. Feel free to contact us with any updates or statistics you have. Send an email to Greg Chrapek at greg102300@yahoo.com with any updates. HSSS will be updating the football stats page on a daily basis.

 

PASSING YARDS

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 2,202

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 1,678

Aidan Rubio, Goodrich 1,514

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 1,418

Pauly Seeley, Alma 1,372

Sam Busch, East Lansing 1,360

Logan Heath, Merrill 1,358

Al Money, Midland 1,332

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garber 1,308

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 1,226

Luke Mahaney, Williamston 1,189

Doug Matthews, Laingsburg 1,167

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 1,164

Blake Bookie, Ionia 1,158

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 1,136

Peyton Norton, Corunna 1,120

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 1,071

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 1,006

Avery Goldensoph, Swan Valley 993

Cole Edwards, Saranac 975

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 831

Bryson Huckeby, Freeland 816

Dylan Lagrow, Hemlock 811

Tyler Germain, Coleman 774

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 769

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 725

Landon Boensch, Carrollton 723

Caiden Pung, Fowler 679

Nicky Johnson, Holt 673

Carter Campau, Midland Bullock Creek 641

Carter Sullivan, Saginaw Heritage 601

Jack Selon, Byron 599

Aaron Hurst, Ovid-Elsie 596

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 577

Eli Frank, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 563

Devin Reif, Frankenmuth, 546

Kyle Russell, Montabella 531

Trent Reed, Beaverton 509

Dillon Kroening, Gladwin 438

Dylan Sharp, Chippewa Hills 433

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 360

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 302

 

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 28

Al Money, Midland 21

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 20

Avery Goldensoph, Swan Valley 19

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 18

Aidan Rubio, Goodrich 17

Luke Mahaney, Williamston 15

Sam Busch, East Lansing 14

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 14

Doug Matthews, Laingsburg 14

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 13

Pauly Seeley, Alma 13

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 13

Logan Heath, Merrill 12

Cooper Phillips, Mt. Pleasant 12

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garber 12

Dylan Lagrow, Hemlock 11

Peyton Norton, Corunna 11

Bryson Huckeby, Freeland 10

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 10

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 10

Trent O’Bryant, Lansing Eastern 9

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 9

Jack Selon, Byron 9

Carter Sullivan, Saginaw Heritage 9

Dylan Sharp, Chippewa Hills 8

Cole Edwards, Saranac 8

Tyler Germain, Coleman 8

Landon Boensch, Carrollton 7

Nicky Johnson, Holt 7

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 7

Dillon Kroening, Gladwin 6

Caiden Pung, Fowler 6

Trent Reed, Beaverton 6

Devin Reif, Frankenmuth, 6

Carter Campau, Midland Bullock Creek 5

 

RUSHING YARDS

Jason Bialik, Morley-Stanwood 1,428

Darius Thomas, Carrollton 1,352

Alex Yocom, Clio 1,337

Jack Selon, Byron 1,227

Kyle Snyder, Fowler 1,136

Isiah Stiverson, Flint Kearsley 1,090

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 933

Trent Reed, Beaverton 916

Logan Venenkevort, Holt 910

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 866

Caiden Pung, Fowler 855

Greg Christe, Essexville-Garber 839

Gavin Gatehouse, Blanchard-Montabella 813

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 782

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 777

Khyree Harris, Swan Valley 770

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 757

Logan Heath, Merrill 707

Robert Knapik, Hemlock 699

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 695

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 690

Zach Mogg, Mt. Pleasant 689

Max Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 686

Trey Small, Beal City 672

Collin McCaffery, Manchester 659

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 617

Avain Rivera, Midland Dow 601

Joe Martinez, Holt 592

Heyden Heyn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 591

Adrian Eggleston, Laingsburg 583

Davin Reif, Frankenmuth 580

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 571

Mason Brockless, Chippewa Hills 567

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 555

Drew Johnson, Midland 552

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 526

Asher Gregory, East Lansing 490

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 490

Nick Yarmuth, Corunna 490

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 486

Caleb Smith, Davison 482

Grant Willman, Breckenridge 479

McKeegan Ferguson, Blanchard-Montabella 468

Shayne Loynes, Ovid-Elsie 466

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 465

Fisher Morris, Corunna 448

Cole Edwards, Saranac 442

Finn Buckland, Grand Ledge 437

Aidan West, Freeland 427

Konner Roche, Frankenmuth 426

Jordan Keahey, Saginaw Heritage 424

Gage Chapin, Midland Bullock Creek 412

Austin North, Sanford-Meridian 412

Kaleb Chappell, Fowlerville 403

Will Muron, New Lothrop 400

 

RUSHING TOUCHDOWNS

Jason Bialik, Morley-Stanwood 17

Braylon Silvas, Flint Kearsley 16

Kyle Snyder, Fowler 16

Jack Selon, Byron 15

Trent Reed, Beaverton 14

Darius Thomas, Carrollton 14

Logan Venenkevort, Holt 14

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 13

Alex Yocom, Clio 13

Brady Hessbrook, Ithaca 12

Zach Mogg, Mt. Pleasant 12

Caiden Pung, Fowler 12

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 11

Hunter Knaggs, Fowlerville 11

Davin Reif, Frankenmuth 11

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 10

Heyden Heyn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10

Collin McCaffery, Manchester 10

Avery Moore, New Lothrop 10

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 10

Isiah Stiverson, Flint Kearsley 10

Logan Todd, Grand Ledge 10

Nordlie, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9

Austin North, Sanford-Meridian 9

Gage Chapin, Midland Bullock Creek 8

McKeegan Ferguson, Blanchard-Montabella 8

Logan Heath, Merrill 8

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 8

Trey Small, Beal City 8

Adrian Eggleston, Laingsburg 7

Gavin Gatehouse, Blanchard-Montabella 7

Casey Hatfield, Byron 7

Alexander Hosey, East Lansing 7

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 7

Kyle Lutz, Fowlerville 7

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 7

Avain Rivera, Midland Dow 7

Andrew Rousseau, Swan Valley 7

Caleb Smith, Davison 7

Daniel Barger, Frankenmuth 6

Greg Christe, Essexville-Garber 6

Derek Draher, Ithaca 6

Asher Gregory, East Lansing 6

Drew Johnson, Midland 6

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 6

Jordan Keahey, Saginaw Heritage 6

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 6

Will Muron, New Lothrop 6

Ryland Nelson, Morley-Stanwood 6

Aiden West, Freeland 6

Cooper Beard, Ovid-Elsie 5

Carter Cryderman, Davison 5

Trevor Culpepper, Saginaw Heritage 5

Austin Hillabrandt, Ionia 5

Tyler Maxon, Beal City 5

Fisher Morris, Corunna 5

Mitchell Raphael, Lansing Catholic Central 5

Keegan Robertson, Saginaw Heritage 5

Brendan Sullivan, Davison 5

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 5

Grant Willman, Breckenridge 5

Jacob Voelker, Lakeview 5

 

RECEIVING YARDS

Tyson Davis, Goodrich 872

Andrel Anthony, East Lansing 797

Latrell Fordham, Davison 717

Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic Central 698

Ethan Livingston, Flint Kearsley 629

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 608

Jace Chapman, Flint Kearsley 541

Ethan Champney, Swan Valley 528

Kellan Smith, Saranac 528

Bryce Albrecht, Midland 516

Tracy Holbrook, Lansing Eastern 485

Derrick Voltz, Carrollton 485

Harrison Terry, Davison 479

Garrett Daniels, Midland Dow 468

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 449

Roy Keahey, Saginaw Heritage 430

Ty Wood, Saranac 416

Tyler Walczak, Ionia 414

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 410

Josh Green, Byron 408

Austin Randall, Laingsburg 407

Colton Glazier, Merrill 406

Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber 400

Ethan Mayeda, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 399

Caleb James, Carrollton 371

Lewis Miller, Fowler 365

Cam Fisher, Essexville-Garber 360

Darius Ott, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 352

Sage Lin, Williamston 346

Vince Salquist, Lansing Catholic Central 344

Colt Wurm, Laingsburg 344

Glenn Kitka, Midland Bullock Creek 333

Charles Allen, Holt 335

Zach Poff, Ithaca 310

Wyatt Crego, Corunna 303

 

RECEIVING TOUCHDOWNS

Ethan Champney, Swan Valley 13

Tyson Davis, Goodrich 11

Latrell Fordham, Davison 11

Alex Waters, Lansing Catholic Central 11

Tommy Johnstone, Midland 10

Andrel Anthony, East Lansing 8

Julius Garza, New Lothrop 8

Sage Lin, Williamston, 8

Harrison Terry, Davison 8

Bryce Albrecht, Midland 7

Caleb James, Carrollton 6

Roy Keahey, Saginaw Heritage 6

Ethan Livingston, Flint Kearsley 6

Carter Selby, Grand Ledge 6

Logan Anthony, Essexville-Garber 5

Logan Chilman, Beal City 5

Zach Garchow, Merrill 5

Eli Gordon, Midland 5

Josh Green, Byron 5

Tracy Holbrook, Lansing Eastern 5

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 5

Cameren Valliere, Breckenridge 5

Derrick Voltz, Carrollton 5

 

TACKLES

Derek Draher, Ithaca 143

Sam Edwards, Lansing Catholic Central 133

Johnny Smith, Merrill 115

Brady Siler, Merrill 102

Garrett Kelenske, Holt 101

Logan Pasco, Davison 97

Jacob McCormick, Merrill 90

Peyton Bruce, Holt 88

Max Gagne, Merrill 84

Porter Zeeman, Corunna 84

Jamar Mills, East Lansing 80

Seth Schafer, Beal City 78

Alex VanSumeran, Essexville-Garber 78

Logan Zollinger, Midland Dow 77

Parker Gregg, Laingsburg 76

Conner Schrank, Coleman 76

Nathan Biergans, Lansing Catholic Central 75

Garrett Fitzgerald, Breckenridge 75

Malachi Wilson, Mt. Pleasant 75

Scout Jones, Corunna 74

Avery Lott, Williamston 74

Brayden Green, Hemlock 73

Daniel Magway, Lansing Catholic 73

Dom Horak, Fowler 72

Shiloh Kotch, Frankenmuth 72

Matthew Pellman, Byron 72

Bryce Williams, Carrollton 72

Jack Proebstle, Holt 71

Michael Zolinski, Hemlock 71

Daimon Milton, Lansing Eastern 70

Nick Steinacker, Corunna 69

Ben Davis, Essexville-Garber 68

Jack Doyle, Morley-Stanwood 68

Gavin Ederer, Edmore-Montabella 68

Matt Person, Sanford-Meridian 68

Collin McCaffery, Manchester 67

Kevin Phillips, Morley-Stanwood 67

Alex Christe, Essexville-Garber 66

Jamie Martinez, Mt. Pleasant 66

Aaryn Sylvester, Hemlock 66

Ara Nab, Swan Valley 65

Truett Allen, Coleman 64

McKeegan Ferguson, Edmore-Montabella 64

Reagan Moore, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64

Jayth Joseph, East Lansing 64

Bo Poljan, Lansing Catholic Central 63

Logan Heath, Merrill 62

Jarrett Inscho, Beaverton 61

Jason Bialek, Morley-Stanwood 60

Kaleb Chappell, Fowlerville 60

Hayden Rentscher, Lakeview 60

Kaleb Studebaker, Midland Dow 60

Jaden Bovee, Coleman 59

Kenner Carbeno, Coleman 59

Mason Knippen, Lansing Catholic Central 59

Alec Mangino, New Lothrop 59

Logan Griffes, Morley-Stanwood 58

Casey Hatfield, Byron 58

Austin Kade, Merrill 58

Cole Staton, Byron 58

Jacob Friel, Fowlerville 57

Hunter McCorkle, Corunna 57

Braydon Swartout, Essexville-Garber 57

Nathan Wilcox, Lansing Catholic Central 57

Colton Sutliff, Ovid-Elsie 56

Chris Mills, Frankenmuth 55

Shayne Loynes, Ovid-Elsie 54

Chayton Wiggins, Chippewa Hills 54

Ben Fordney, Swan Valley 53

Aiden West, Freeland 53

Garrett Daniels, Midland Dow 52

Jacob Kudinger, Freeland 52

Brady Solano, Sanford-Meridian 52

Ambrose Wilson, East Lansing 52

Conner Winans, Grand Ledge 52

Jake Boylan, Grand Ledge 51

Brady Devereaux, Hemlock 51

Cole Jankowski, Frankenmuth 51

Eston Miles, Williamston 51

Austin North, Sanford-Meridian 51

Solomon O’Brien, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 51

Jacob Clarke, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50

Jamil Lagrone, Morley-Stanwood 50

Gabe Smith, Davison 50

Alex Watters, Lansing Catholic Central 50

 

SACKS

Alex VanSumeran, Essexville-Garber 8

Gavin Ederer, Edmore-Montabella 6

Eston Miles, Williamston 6

Solomon O’Brien, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 6

Jacob Clarke, Mich. Luth. Seminary 5.5

Brian Knapp, Edmore-Montabella 5

Jack Lampman, Fowlerville 5

Harrison Unger, Davison 5

Gabe Smith, Davison 4.5

Will Aldrich, Beaverton 4.5

Ryan Ames, Beal City 4

Joe Bala, Swan Valley 4

Carson Berenyi, Swan Valley 4

Dom Horak, Fowler 4

Shiloh Kotch, Frankenmuth 3.5

Thor Ebright, Merrill 3

Chase Smith, Swan Valley 3

Johnny Smith, Merrill 3

 

INTERCEPTIONS

David Krohn, Beaverton 10

Cam Metzger, Sanford-Meridian 7

Charles Allen, Holt 5

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 5

Josh Green, Byron 5

Jo Ostrowsky, Mt. Pleasant 5

Trent Reed, Beaverton 5

Luke Saunders, Breckenridge 5

Camden Fisher, Essexville-Garber 4

Logan Heath, Merrill 4

Brevin Jackson, East Lansing 4

Jacob Maloney, Lansing Catholic Central 4

Jaylen Flowers, Davison 3

Alex Duley, Freeland 3

Glenn Kikta, Midland Bullock Creek 3

Koronte Lowery, Chippewa Hills 3

Aidan Mindel, Beal City 3

Carter Pline, Fowler 3

Caleb Smith, Davison 3

Sullivan Sparks, Williamston 3

Charlie Steinhaus, Breckenridge 3

Elijah Vlassis, Freeland 3

Jacob Voelker, Lakeview 3

Alex Watters, Lansing Catholic Central 3

 

PUNTING

Adam Shimel, Essexville-Garbor 39.7

Zach Gillespie, Lansing Catholic Central 38.2

Braylon Eastman, Midland Bullock Creek 38.0

Brayden Shaw, Ithaca 37.6

Paris Alston, Chippewa Hills 37.3

Evan Sundermann, East Lansing 37.1

Shane Juday, Midland Dow 37.0

Aaron Alcorn, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 36.5

Conner Blake, Grand Ledge 35.7

Ethan Jacobs, Frankenmuth 35.4

Logan Pankow, Mich. Lutheran Seminary 35.0

Taylor Zdenahlik, Laingsburg 35.0