My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
February 13, 2020
By: Butch Harmon

Division 1 wrestling area individual rankings


Ranking of top Division 1 area wrestlers

SPORTS:

103

Jak Keller, Rockford fr. 31-4

Mariano Lopez, Holt fr. 24-6

Logan Paul, Okemos jr. 28-6

Caden Horwath, Davison fr. 30-2

Connor Schelb, Midland jr. 24-12

112

Aden Williams, Davison so. 23-6

Elijah Bunn, Rockford fr. 27-6

Ryan Mosher, Holt fr. 19-3

Roberto Teran, Lansing Eastern sr. 18-9

Derek Rodriguez, Okemos fr. 16-9

119

Manuel Leija, Lansing Eastern sr. 23-0

Zach Platte, Holt jr. 26-9

Owen Payne, Davison so. 17-5

Alex Noey, Midland jr. 26-8

Frank Belvin, Saginaw Arthur Hill sr. 17-6

125

Kyle White, Davison so. 18-9

Steve Perez, Saginaw Arthur Hill so. 24-6

Evan Lavigne, Saginaw Heritage 19-11

Daniel Berg, Midland so. 27-11

Grant Bachman, Holt so. 17-8

130

Andrew Chamball, Davison sr. 29-5

Jason Jones, Holt so. 21-4

Ashton Halland, Rockford sr. 26-7

Cole Schelb, Midland fr. 31-5

Jaden Aguado, Saginaw Heritage 15-8

Zach Moore, Grand Ledge sr. : 3rd CAAC Blue(13-11) p. J.Andrews(DeWitt)

135

Dylan Phelps, Holt sr. 30-3

Jaron Wilson, Davison sr. 17-5

Tommy Lear, Grand Ledge sr. 10-4

Alex Rodarte, Saginaw Heritage 16-12

140

Trenton Wachter, Rockford jr. 26-2

Christian Lenon, Holt sr. 28-5

Mason Moore, Grand Ledge sr. 16-11

Charfadin Alhadje, Lansing Everett 21-14

Dominik Watson, Davison fr. 12-6

145

Evan Kaser, Rockford sr. 26-5

Ralph Thompson, Holt so. 26-4

Logan Zollinger, Saginaw Heritage 7-1

Chaka Glenn, Lansing Everett jr. 20-13

Devin Pfau, Grand Ledge 15-8

152

Josh Barr, Davison fr. 26-0

Ryan Granger, Holt sr. 16-3

Moses Bosscher, Rockford jr. 28-6

James Johnston, Davison jr. 14-5

Finn Buckland, Grand Ledge jr. 21-12

160

Alex Facundo, Davison jr. 27-1

Nathan Bremer, Holt so. 25-6

Josh Hill, Rockford sr. 23-8

Ali Ali, Lansing Eastern sr. 21-8

John Hine, Midland so. 25-12

171

Jay Nivison, Davison sr. 25-4

Aidan Wardell, Midland Dow so. 38-5

Ian Smith, Holt sr. 21-8

Amadi Pulliam, Lansing Eastern sr. 17-8

Travon Laster, Saginaw Arthur Hills sr. 16-11

189

Cole Gleason, Rockford jr. 28-2

Max Callahan, Davison fr. 13-4

Adam Russell, Holt jr. 19-10

Rolando Bell, Lansing Eastern so. 17-6

Xavier St. John, Midland Dow jr. 17-12

215

Jimmy Colley, Davison so. 24-8

Reid Nicholson, Rockford sr. 22-8

Aidan Belgiorno, Midland Dow sr. 34-6

Peyton Bruce, Holt sr. 18-5

Clint Tollison, Grand Ledge jr. 21-9

285

Josh Terrill, Holt so. 27-5

Miklo Silva, Everett jr. 20-5

Tyler Jelinek, Davison jr. 15-11

Hunter Chilcote, Rockford jr. 19-13