My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
February 13, 2020
By: Butch Harmon

Division 2 wrestling area individual rankings


Rankings of top Division 2 individual wrestlers in the area

SPORTS:

Division 2 area individual wrestling rankings

103

Jay Shaull, Eaton Rapids jr. 31-2

Tayden Miller, Mason fr. 31-4

Joey Devaras, Owosso sr. 36-5

Aidan Lupisella, Bay City Glenn fr. 28-4

Jayden Schwartz, Charlotte fr. 31-7

112

Jacob Brya, St. Johns so. 31-0

Cael Weinzweig, DeWitt jr. 30-2

Alex Kolar, Haslett so. 35-7

Ramsy Mutschler, Lowell so. 21-14

Andrew VanGessel, Cedar Springs jr. 30-3

119

Trevor Marsman, Cedar Springs jr. 43-0

Kiefer Kolito, DeWitt jr. 30-4

Robert Davids, Eaton Rapids jr. 26-10

Logan Trimmer, Mason jr. 28-6

Adrian Sigurani, Eaton Rapids so. 27-10

125

Adam Hughes, Charlotte sr. 38-1

Matt Foddrill, DeWitt sr. 31-2

Caden Peterman, Greenville jr. 34-3

James Link, Lowell jr. 20-14

Seth Knaggs, Bay City Glenn jr. 20-17

130

Tanner Miller, Mason sr. 34-0

Jacob Coffey, Bay City Western jr. 31-8

Kalif Kavanagh, Haslett sr. 28-6

Zeth Strejc, Lowell jr. 16-12

James Buurma, Fowlerville so. 27-15

135

Kyle Fanson, Mason sr. 27-5

Eli Severns, DeWitt jr. 23-8

DaCoda Whalen, Eaton Rapids sr. 26-10

Dawson Jankowski, Lowell sr. 20-10

James Wagner, Lansing Waverly so. 15-4

140

Chris Haynes, Eaton Rapids sr. 33-1

William Link, Lowell so. 19-10

Alex Willison, Charlotte sr. 18-10

Isaac Dailey, Greenville fr. 26-9

Nate Elliston, Cedar Springs jr. 37-10

145

Austin Boone, Lowell sr. 28-0

Richard Mayes, Mason sr. 27-4

Luke York, DeWitt jr. 27-6

Jonathen Davis, Fowlerville so. 30-13

Dominic Christensen, Greenville jr. 26-8

152

Chad Haynes, Eaton Rapids sr. 30-2

James Fotis, Lowell sr. 18-5

Dylan Reynolds, Bay City Western so. 32-7

Kaedon Southworth, DeWitt sr. 20-8

Ashton LaGuire, Charlotte so. 22-5

160

Caleb Fish, Eaton Rapids sr. 34-0

Colton Blaha, Owosso sr. 44-1

Doak Dean, Lowell jr. 22-7

Nathan Gendron, Fowlerville sr. 32-11

Xavior Hoyt, Bay City Central sr. 23-7

171

Jacob Lee, Lowell jr. 24-9

Tyler Brandt, DeWitt sr. 25-6

Carter Meyers, Ionia, sr. 17-4

Kristain Stewart, Greenville so. 17-11

Jaymn Medlock, St. Johns 19-13

189

Chandler Murten, DeWitt jr.26-2

CJ Krum, St. Johns jr. 28-3

Cameron Eager, Bay City Glenn so. 23-2

Demitrius Webb, Waverly sr. 23-6

Jarrad Epkey, Charlotte sr. 22-7

215

Jacob Hough, Lowell sr. 22-7

Jacob Brandt, DeWitt sr. 25-5

Dylan Norris, Eaton Rapids sr. 27-5

Devin Vasquez, Mason sr. 27-6)

Aidan Clute, Ionia jr. 21-8

285

Jack Gilchrist, Mason sr. 32-2

Keigan Nugent, Lowell jr. 27-5

Conner Pochert, DeWitt jr. 25-6

Dominic Patterson, Owosso 33-10

Ben Harris, Bay City Western jr. 19-3