My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
February 17, 2020
By: Butch Harmon

Division 1 area individual wrestling rankings


Division 1 area individual wrestling rankings

103

Caden Horwath, Davison fr. 33-2

Jak Keller, Rockford fr. 33-5

Ryan Mosher, Holt fr. 24-5

Mariano Lopez, Holt fr. 28-9

Connor Schelb, Midland jr. 31-13

112

Aden Williams, Davison so. 26-6

Elijah Bunn, Rockford fr. 30-6

Zach Platte, Holt jr. 30-10

Roberto Teran, Lansing Eastern sr. 20-9

Derek Rodriguez, Okemos fr. 16-9 

119

Manuel Leija, Lansing Eastern sr. 28-0

Cameron Freeman, Davison so. 12-8

Owen Payne, Davison so. 17-5

Alex Noey, Midland jr. 26-8

Dakota Patino, Grand Ledge jr. 21-15

125

Andrew Chamball, Davison sr. 32-5

Kyle White, Davison so. 21-11

Steve Perez, Saginaw Arthur Hill so. 24-6

Evan Lavigne, Saginaw Heritage 24-16

Daniel Berg, Midland so. 27-11

130

Dylan Phelps, Holt sr. 34-4

Jason Jones, Holt so. 23-4

Ashton Halland, Rockford sr. 30-8

Jason Wilson, Davison sr. 19-6

Cole Schelb, Midland fr. 37-7

135

Evan Herriman, Davison fr. 23-8

Christian Lenon, Holt sr. 32-6

Tommy Lear, Grand Ledge sr. 11-5

Alex Rodarte, Saginaw Heritage 21-18

140

Trenton Wachter, Rockford jr. 30-2

Ralph Thompson, Holt so. 31-5

Mason Moore, Grand Ledge sr. 13-16

Charfadin Alhadje, Lansing Everett 22-15

Dominik Watson, Davison fr. 12-5

145

Evan Kaser, Rockford sr. 31-5

James Johnston, Davison jr. 17-5

Finn Buckland, Grand Ledge jr. 29-15

Colin Harju, Rockford 19-4

Daniel Revord, Midland jr. 20-10

152

Josh Barr, Davison fr. 29-0

Ryan Granger, Holt sr. 21-3

Moses Bosscher, Rockford jr. 32-6

Abdelbessit Adam, Lansing Eastern sr. 22-8

Lugendo Ujendo, Lansing Everett jr. 18-17

160

Jay Nivison, Davison sr. 28-4

Nathan Bremer, Holt so. 29-7

Josh Hill, Rockford sr. 27-9

Ali Ali, Lansing Eastern sr. 26-9

John Hine, Midland so. 25-12

171

Alex Facundo, Davison jr. 30-1

Aidan Wardell, Midland Dow so. 42-6

Ian Smith, Holt sr. 27-9

Amadi Pulliam, Lansing Eastern sr. 18-8

Travon Laster, Saginaw Arthur Hills sr. 16-11

189

Cole Gleason, Rockford jr. 31-2

Max Callahan, Davison fr. 16-4

Adam Russell, Holt jr. 20-11

Rolando Bell, Lansing Eastern so. 19-6

Xavier St. John, Midland Dow jr. 17-12

215

Jimmy Colley, Davison so. 26-8

Reid Nicholson, Rockford sr. 25-8

Aidan Belgiorno, Midland Dow sr. 36-7

Peyton Bruce, Holt sr. 18-7

Clint Tollison, Grand Ledge jr. 20-15

285

Josh Terrill, Holt so. 30-7

Miklo Silva, Everett jr. 23-7

Tyler Jelinek, Davison jr. 19-10

Hunter Chilcote, Rockford jr. 22-15