My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube
February 17, 2020
By: Butch Harmon

Division 4 area individual wrestling rankings


Division 4 area individual wrestling rankings

SPORTS:

Division 4 mid-Michigan individual wrestling rankings

 

103

Isaiah Mullins, St. Charles so. 30-4

Gavin Fleisher, Carson City so. 26-13

Daven Lockwood, New Lothrop fr. 25-11

Robert Long-Terwilliger, St. Louis so. 27-11

Joe Perez, Lakeview fr. 33-12

112

Alex Newton, St. Louis sr. 29-7

Blake Baker, Dansville so. 34-9

Jared Shepler, Carson City jr. 30-8

Reuben Adams, Beaverton so.30-7

Gabe Mullins, St. Charles jr. 26-11  

119

Derek Mayle, Breckenridge so. 33-6

Dylan Marr, St. Louis fr. 26-12

Caleb Sharp, New Lothrop fr. 18-18

Nate March, St. Louis 19-7

Jack Wiggins, Coleman so. 18-5

125

Jaron Johnson, Carson City jr. 32-0

Andrew Krupp, New Lothrop Jr. 32-9

Gage Vasold, Breckenridge fr. 30-11

Chance Wagoner, Edmore-Montabella 40-11

Kyle Boechter, Laingsburg fr. 18-13

130

Logan Kehres, Dansville sr. 43-1

Alex Wolford, New Lothrop so. 24-7

Conner Daniels, St. Louis so. 12-15

Cole Altman, Coleman fr. 18-21

Kristian Race, Montabella 11-14

135

Jamison Ward, Carson City sr. 43-0

Logan Wolford, New Lothrop sr. 32-5

Josh Collins, Hemlock so. 27-7

Mason Dalrymple, Edmore-Montabella 36-13

Lochlan O’Boyle, St. Louis fr. 30-9

140

Gavin Giles, St. Louis sr.: 28-5

Cole Stone, Carson City so. 39-5

Jackson Knieper, New Lothrop jr. 25-14

Owen Christmas, Bath so. 21-8

Ethan Sumner, Breckenridge jr. 17-15

145

David Shattuck, Edmore-Montabella 44-4

Brenden Kurtze, Lakeview sr. 38-7

Bryce Stanley, Carson City so. 35-9

Harry Helmick, New Lothrop jr. 23-14

Liam Zastrow, Hemlock fr. 18-21

152

Bryce Cheney, New Lothrop jr. 25-3

Austin Hancock, Lakeview 33-12

Patric Alwood, Fulton-Middleton sr. 27-10

Andrew Shattuck, St. Louis sr. 16-18

Cade Fleisher, Carson City sr. 16-9

 

 

160

Austin Barnette, New Lothrop sr. 32-6

Blain Mitchell, Carson City jr. 29-6

Sully O’Brien, Mich Lutheran Seminary sr. 40-5

Cole Tilton, Ithaca, jr. 36-11

Jeremy Britton, Saginaw Valley Lutheran sr. 34-13

171

Jacob Cassiday, Beaverton sr. 49-3

Kody Krupp, New Lothrop jr. 21-10

Spencer Rameriez, Breckenridge 24-8

Nash Akin, Carson City sr. 34-8

Will Taylor, New Lothrop jr. 16-5

189

Justin Carnaham, New Lothrop sr. 39-0

Jake Fischer, Beaverton jr.: 46-8

Jeremy Wazny, Hemlock jr.  34-7

Tristan Almanza, Edmore-Montabella 29-15

Taiden Robinson, Carson City so. 12-9

215

Camden Orr, New Lothrop jr. 36-3

Chanc McCormack, Ithaca sr. 41-4

Ryan Holland, Carson City sr. 33-10

David Jahnke, Valley Lutheran jr. 32-8

Ean Bradley, St. Louis jr. 18-10

285

Brian Yeakey, Carson City sr. 43-2

Isiah Pasik, New Lothrop so. 34-2

Mason Potter, Saranac so.: 29-2

Corbin Hamilton, Ithaca jr. 38-5

Bryce Middleton, Coleman 36-9